skip navigation

Alamo Volleyball Alumni

Class of 2020

Class of 2019

Class of 2018

Name University High School

Class of 2017

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mackenzie Coates  Texas A&M Corpus Christi   Hays
Laryssa Correa  Arkansas - Fort Smith   Reagan
Isabell De La Rosa  Depaul University  Reagan
Charli Fouts  Northwestern State   Canyon 
Jada Gardner  University of Maryland   Steele
Morgan Gross  Southern Arkansas   Bandera
Jordan Jefferson  Bethune - Cookman University  Brandeis
Shelby Sheets  Texas A&M - Kingsville   Antonian
Mikayla Vivens  Houston Baptist University  Warren
Bailey Waddington  University of Central Arkansas   San Angelo Central

Class of 2016

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Sophia Canales  Texas Tech University  Alamo Heights 
Tori Hinojosa  Houston Baptist University (Beach) Reagan
Lauren Martinez  St. Mary's University Brandeis
Brianna McCulloch  University of Texas at San Antonio Taft
Meghan Parker  Angelo State University Johnson
Kirsten Payne (KK)  Stephen F. Austin Canyon
Lauren Schilling  University of Texas Dallas Reagan
Faith Squier  University of Houston Reagan
Kainah Williams  Liberty University Smithson Valley

Class of 2015

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
McKivlee Boss West Point  Smithson Valley
Alexandra Ecker  University of Texas Pan American O'Connor
Amanda Gonzales  University of Texas at San Antonio New Braunfels
Marissa Gonzalez  Quincy University Reagan
Adrianna Knutson  Tarleton State University Reagan
Theresa Reyna  Texas State University  Steele
Maddie Slaughter  University of Incarnate Word Madison
Jordan Vail  University of North Dakota Judson
Jordan Williams   University of North Texas O'Connor

Class of 2014

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Neka Cuppetilli Baylor University New Braunfels
Krista Kolbinskie University Of Arkansas Reagan
Ashton Korona Marist College Reagan
Corrina Moncada Colgate University Wagner
Ashley Myer Baylor University New Braunfels
Mikali Myers University of North Texas San Marcos
Madison Nagy West Texas A&M Steele
Amy Nettles Texas A&M University Churchill
Mallory Ozuna Texas Southern University Holy Cross
Madison Partidge Temple College Madison
Ashlie Reasor Texas A&M University Reagan
Symantha Sandee University of Arkansas Monticello  Corner Stone Christian 
Brianna Sotello Angelo State University O'Connor
Katie Steel Rice University New Braunfels
Hayley Walton Hardin Simmons University Johnson
Madison Williams University of Incarnate Word Canyon High School

Class of 2013

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Jamie Crowder Stephen F. Austin University Floresville
Alexis Englebert University of West Alabama Steele
Sloan Evans Appalachian State University Alamo Heights
Jocelyn Hillyer Texas State University Somerset
Yanesha Johnson University of West Alabama Canyon
Dayna Kramer East Carolina University Reagan
Morgan Reed Baylor University Reagan
Brooke Sassin Mississippi State University Reagan
Bailey Shurbet Kansas State University Smithson Valley
Daniella Villarreal University of Texas at San Antonio New Braunfels

Class of 2012

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Carnae Dillard University of North Texas Johnson
Kassie Freitag East Texas Baptist University Johnson
Ayssa Garcia McMurray University Johnson
Erin Hoelscher Texas A&M Univ Kingsville Smithson Valley
Hailey King Texas A&M Univ Corpus Christi Canyon
Leilani Lealaimatafao Univ of Incarnate Word Warren
Katie Macleay Angelo State University Brandeis
Kelsey Raglin Tarleton State University Churchill
Jessica Teel Bradley University Johnson
Meg Umbel Tarleton State University O'Conner
Kimberly Vaio Rice University Incarnate Word

Class of 2011

Name University High School
Kensey Camp Lamar University Lytle
Kaleigh Carroll Metro State College Reagan
Dominique Gonzalez Penn State University O'Connor
Hannah Hornsby Hardin-Simmons University Johnson
Kelsey Huber St. Mary's University MacArthur
Alex Sansevera Colorado State University - Pueblo Churchill
Analisse Shannon University of North Texas Johnson
Taylour Toso University of Texas at Dallas O'Connor
Deveney Wells-Gibson Sam Houston State University Churchill

Class of 2010

Name University High School
McKenzie Adams University of Virginia Steele
Lauren Bohlen Sam Houston State O’Connor
Quinn Evans Georgia Tech Alamo Heights
Kacy Griffin University of Houston Reagan
Page Hamilton Tarleton State University Smithson Valley
Lindsay Hill Stephen F. Austin University Reagan
Rachel James Texas State University Reagan
Beth Soukup University of the Incarnate Word O’Connor
Kaelen Valdez Angelo State University O’Connor

Class of 2009

Name University High School
Camille Alfaro Sam Houston State Marshall
Kalynne Allen Abilene Christian Bracken Christian
Miara Cave Texas Tech Univ. Roosevelt
Chrissy Glenn Blinn
Jasmine Kent Georgia Tech
Allie Murray St. Mary's Univ Reagan
Cristina Romo Texas A&M - Kingsville Medina Valley
Lindsey Stich The University of Colorado-Colorado Springs Alamo Heights
Tory Vaughan Texas Tech Churchill

Class of 2008

Name University High School
Amber Roberson University of Texas in Austin Wagner
Dimery Michaels Midwestern State University  Samuel Clemens
Ellie Kuhn University of Tennessee in Chattanooga Alamo Heights
Hope Harris Birmingham Southern University Churchill
Jessie Hartman Tarleton State University Smithson Valley
Kaitlin Fleming Saint Louis University Incarnate Word
Kelsey Jewasko University of Texas in San Antonio East Central
Lindsay Potts University of Rhode Island MacArthur
Madison Benedict Davidson College Saint Mary's Hall
Tamika Heline Howard Payne University Smithson Valley
Tyler Elley Texas Tech University Reagan

Class of 2007

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Jorden Benedict Davidson College Saint Mary's Hall
Jeannee Campbell Oklahoma City University Incarnate Word HS
Monica Deschaine University of Lousiana Lafayette Boerne
Anna Herr University of Incarnate Word Boerne
Sarah Nordman University of Incarnate Word MacArthur
Sarabeth Peele Davidson College Reagan
Spencer Ladd University of Incarnate Word Madison
Jessica Stetler Texas Lutheran University Churchill
Shelbey Veselka Oklahoma City University Boerne
Amber Wetz University of Texas at Dallas Madison

Class of 2006

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Cassie Kraft Bentley University St. Mary's Hall
Jennifer Banse Texas A&M University Churchill
Mary Batis Texas A&M University Clark
Stephanie Cadavid Texas A&M University Clark
Samantha Dabbs Lousiana State University Churchill
Deanna Dahse Texas Lutheran University New Braunfels
Jessica Glover Auburn Judson
Michelle Harrington US Airforce Academy Reagan
Sarah Harris Birmingham Southern College Churchill
Fareedah Kenon Southwestern University Clark
Megan McDougall Texas A&M - Corpus Christi Alamo Heights
Celena Rendon Philadelphia University Clark
Amy Whitehead Nicholls State University MacArthur

Class of 2005

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Maggie Baird Emory University Churchill
Meredith Biri US Naval Academy Incarnate Word
Allison Crouch Washington University - St. Louis Clark
Jackie Hawkinson A&M club team Churchill
Ashley Holub Angelo State MacArthur
Kelsey King University of Houston Churchill
Rachel Raley University of North Texas Madison
Brandi Jo Reilly A&M club team
Stephanie Serna University of Central Florida O'Connor
Lindsey Yon New Mexico State / from TX A&M Reagan
Karis Fuchs University of North Alabama Churchill
Audrey Hiser University of Texas San Antonio MacArthur
Jenny Reyes Southern Methodist University Taft

Class of 2004

NAME UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
Shelby Burton University of Memphis Holmes
Colleen Favaro Texas A&M Commerce Southwest
Rachel Ford Northwestern State University Boerne
Rebekkah Gurkin Sam Houston State University Reagan
Ashley Liford University of Memphis Madison
Christian Lowe Jacksonville JC Judson
Meaegan Lowry St. Mary's University Judson
Jena Pierson James Madison University Madison
Colleen Tomlin Texas Tech Boerne

Class of 2003

Name University High School
Kele Brewer University of Arkansas Medina Valley
Brooke Burdick Abilene Christian University Boerne
Kari Chapman Incarnate Word University O’Connor
Karry Griffin Kent State University Judson
Ashley Hardeman Texas A&M Kingsville MacArthur
Erin Hickman University of Jacksonville Castle Hills 1st Baptist
Brittany Hildebrand University of Texas - San Antonio Judson
Vicki Ibarra Cameron University-Lawton OK Lee
Ryan Maspero San Diego State University / USD Churchill
Erin McMillan University of Texas - San Antonio Churchill
Christina Ortiz Blinn College Reagan
Regan Paul Texas Lutheran University Alamo Heights
Lindsey Schaal Texas A&M University Smithson Valley
Kristin Schramek Baylor University Boerne
Hannah Werchan Incarnate Word University Smithson Valley

Class of 2002

Name University High School
Kara Andabaker Frank Phillips College Clemens
Jacqui Gonzalez University of Houston O’Connor
Kate Landrum San Diego State Clark
Erin Larson University of Texas - Austin Reagan
Katy Migl St. Mary's University O’Connor
Allison O'Neill University of North Florida Clark
Casey Scritchfield Angelo State University Reagan
Lindsey Van Horn Angelo State University Canyon
Rachel Yurchesen Colgate University Clark

Class of 2001

Name University High School
Katy Barnett Mississippi State University / UTSA Smithson Valley
Shannon Brown Texas Christian University Clark
Roxann Calderon University of Maryland / UTSA Holmes
Ashley Farrimond Trinity University Canyon
Jessy Herrera Texas Tech University Canyon
Kate Kennedy Harding University New Braunfels
Amber Nelson Angelo State University East Central

Class of 2000

Name University High School
Andrea Bush University of Southern Mississippi Marshall
Misti Fischnar St. Mary's University Providence
Rachel Hassan Troy State University Churchill
Allison Holder Southern Methodist University Clark
Anastasia Kenon Tulane University Clark
Christa Moen Notre Dame University Holmes

Class of 1999 and Others

Class Name University High School
1999 Kristen Peterson Southern Methodist University Churchill
1999 Jenny Tanneberger University of Texas, Austin / UH Taft
1994 Demetria Sance University of Texas - Austin
USA National Team
USA Olympic Team
San Antonio Sports Foundation - Hall Of Fame
John Jay
1993 Heather Arnold St. Edward's University Clark
1993 Christen Carlson Tulane University Clark
1993 Melissa Kariker Mississippi State University Churchill
1993 Stacey Pittman Eastern New Mexico University Clark
1993 Liz Poerner University of Mississippi Churchill
1992 Dana Santleben Texas A&M University Clark
1992 Darci Starr Southeastern Louisiana University Clark
1992 Suzy Wente Texas A&M University Clark
1992 Andrea Williams Texas A&M University Churchill
1990 Genny Wood Volpe Texas A&M University
Head Coach - Rice University
Clark

1998 and prior

Name University High School
Stacy Aniol Texas Lutheran University
Bianca Aranda Stephen F. Austin University
Susan Argue University of Mississippi
Leslie Arnold St. Mary's University Clark
Angela Bagwell Texas Lutheran University Clark
Lindsay Baxter Southwest Texas University
Katrina Biggers Sam Houston University
Natasha Biggers University of Texas at San Antonio
Candice Blount Lamar University
Julia Buford Frank Phillips Junior College
Jennifer Cabanilla St. Mary's University
Laura Chambers Texas Wesleyan University
Christie Clarkson University of Texas, Arlington
Lisa Cliver Angelo State University Clark
Lori Coleman St. Mary's University
Lauren DeLeon University of Texas, Brownsville
Stephanie Doran Kent State University
Jamie Dupuy St. Mary's University
Holly Erben Texas Lutheran University
Dawn Foley University of Texas - Arlington
Laura Garoni St. Mary's University
Dorothea Goble University of Central Oklahoma
Laura Gomez-Stannard Wharton Junior College
Holly Graham Watts University of Texas - Austin Devine
Katie Griffin St. Mary's University Marshall
Meghan Gustafson University of the Incarnate Word
Jennifer Harris University of Texas - Arlington
Toni Herron University of Alabama - Birmingham
Sasha Horner Angelo State University
Beth Huber Arkansas State
Jacque James Texas Women's University
J.J. Johnson St. Mary's University Churchill
Kim Jones Southwestern University
Kara Kennedy Baylor University New Braunfels
Tatiana Kenon Baylor University Clark
Allyson Kitchell Angelo State University
Lindsey Kolmeier Texas Lutheran University
Dana Kruger Texas Lutheran University
Courtney Lewis Panola Junior College
Leslie Lockett Baylor University Churchill
Misty Luersen Louisiana Tech University
Evie McIlhenny San Jacinto Junior College
Marci Morgan Hill Junior College
U'I Nathaniel Galveston College Churchill
Sara Owen St. Mary's University
Amber Pack University of Texas, Arlington
Annie Perry Laredo Junior College
Amanda Poppe Trinity University
Stephanie Redd University of Texas Pan American
Katy Risinger University of Texas at San Antonio Marshall
Kristelle Rodrigeuz St. Mary's University
Kellye Rogers Southern Methodist University
Andy Salazar St. Mary's University
Suzie Sammis St. Mary's University
Randi Sanders Howard Payne University
Kristi Schott American University
Jaime Schultz Southern California College Clark
Aubrey Short University of North Texas
Julie So University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Deydra Steans University of Texas, Arlington
Leslie Stults St. Mary's University
Jodi Thompson University of South Carolina Judson
Liz Tomasovic Rice University Clark
Sara Tyler St. Edward's University
Jessica Ullrich University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Meagan Upshaw Southwest Texas University
Marie Velasquez University of Texas - Pan American
Stacey Volesky University of North Texas Churchill
Becky Weaker Texas Lutheran University Clark
Aubrey West University of North Texas
Kelsey Westaway Concordia College
Page White Texas A&M University Judson
Ashley Williams University of Nevada, Reno
Christina Yezierski St. Edward's University
Jamie Zizelman Henderson State University Churchill